Price list for additional products

Last change on 2021-01-04 • Created on 2020-03-25

Introduction

This article provides information about the prices of additional produts that can be ordered for your server.

Drives

See: Dedicated Server Hardware

RAM

See: Dedicated Server Hardware

Hardware

See: Dedicated Server Hardware

Subnets/IPs

See: IP Adresses and Failover IPs

Other

Feature Price Comment
Operating System installation via KVM Console € 0.00 once-off Only when an external data medium is required
Remote Hands (15 minutes) € 17.65 once-off
Additional RDP license for Windows Server 2008/2012/2016/2019 € 8.25 / month
Additional usage of KVM Console (3 hours) € 8.40 once-off
Server Move € 32.77 once-off (for Dell servers € 70.59) Only on request; Server gets new IP(s)
Packaging of a Colocation Server for dispatch € 32.77 once-off
LWL cabeling to meet-me-room for colocation racks (single mode) € 499.00 once-off
Private interconnect (single mode) once-off fee depends on route + 29.00 € / month per endpoint-to-endpoint connection
1G Optic SFP € 0,50/month
10G Optic SFP+ € 1.50/month
Rack spot reservation root server € 8.32 / month Limited to half the servers ordered
Reserving space: Colocation Rack Basic € 83.19 / month
Reserving space: Colocation Rack Advanced € 167.23 / month

Prices plus VAT, if applicable.

Table of Contents